PERMANENT AWARD EVIDENCE

External Audit Services

The Consortium Academy Trust · published 7 May 2025. This page preserves the identifiers and current held fields for one Contracts Finder release; it is not an invoice, performance assessment or complete contract history.

Contracts Finder release ID4f38647d-57a8-46ae-9b83-a1a589f3edbb-844030
Open Contracting ID (OCID)ocds-b5fd17-2e5c42c4-cc2d-4a46-abd0-b0a58c47b3ca
Buyer identifierGB-CFS-215530
Release typeaward
PUBLISHED COMMERCIAL FIELDS

Values stay separate.

A tender estimate and an award value answer different questions. Neither is treated as cash paid.

Award value
Not disclosed
award field
Tender value
Not disclosed
tender field
Procurement method
Open procedure (below threshold)
Category
services
CPV
79211200
Compilation of financial statements services
Delivery
Not stated
HU16 5PX
PUBLISHED DESCRIPTION

What the notice says

The Consortium Academy Trust is registered as a company limited by guarantee and is required by the Companies Act to submit annual accounts and appoint an external auditor to provide an audit opinion on the accuracy of these financial statements. The Trust is a multi-academy trust supporting three primaries and seven secondaries and operates across nine individual locations. It is expected that the successful candidate will audit the organisation's financial records and outputs for the financial year in accordance with all relevant auditing standards and ensuring they meet the Charities Act and Academies Financial Handbook requirements as well as any other applicable compliance frameworks.

Tender statuscomplete
STAGE-DATE LEDGER

Reported dates, without an invented lifecycle.

The current projection contains one award release, not a verified chain of planning, tender, award, contract and modification records. Dates are shown in source-field order and are not silently repaired.

  1. 01Notice publishedPublication timestamp on the held release7 May 2025
  2. 02Tender period endsTender-period field as published5 Mar 2025
  3. 03Contract startsContract-period field as published31 Mar 2025
  4. 04Contract endsContract-period field as published31 Mar 2028
SUPPLIER EVIDENCE

Published names and exact identifiers

A company profile appears only when this release carries a usable company number. Name-only suppliers remain name-only.

Published name only

Azets

No legal entity is inferred from this supplier name.

Published name only

Forrester Boyd

No legal entity is inferred from this supplier name.

SOURCE

Contracts Finder release

Published 7 May 2025 · held through the daily award projection · Open Government Licence v3.0.

Inspect the official JSON release ↗