PERMANENT AWARD EVIDENCE

068-PCR-25 Debt Recovery Services for Anglia Revenues Partnerships (ARP) - AWARD

Breckland District Council · published 11 Feb 2026. This page preserves the identifiers and current held fields for one Contracts Finder release; it is not an invoice, performance assessment or complete contract history.

Contracts Finder release ID3eadb9f6-3581-49aa-b830-37846379bbc3-883186
Open Contracting ID (OCID)ocds-b5fd17-a1c6cab5-979d-4fc3-a6cd-af4004a56916
Buyer identifierGB-CFS-249565
Release typeaward
PUBLISHED COMMERCIAL FIELDS

Values stay separate.

A tender estimate and an award value answer different questions. Neither is treated as cash paid.

Award value
Not disclosed
award field
Tender value
Not disclosed
tender field
Procurement method
Other -
Category
services
CPV
79940000
Collection agency services
Delivery
Not stated
NR19 1EE
PUBLISHED DESCRIPTION

What the notice says

The Anglia Revenues Partnership (ARP) is a group of five Local Authorities working together to provide a shared revenues and benefits service to the residents of Breckland Council, East Cambridgeshire District Council, Fenland District Council, East Suffolk Council and West Suffolk Council. The partnership is responsible for the collection of Council Tax, Business Rates and Housing Benefit Overpayments for the whole of this area. This Concession's Contract tender is a further competition in accordance with Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation's (YPO) 1200 Enforcement Agency Services. The Contract awarded will be for a duration of two years with an option for an extension for up to an additional two years by way of one-year extensions - 2 years + 1 year + 1 year basis.

Tender statuscomplete
STAGE-DATE LEDGER

Reported dates, without an invented lifecycle.

The current projection contains one award release, not a verified chain of planning, tender, award, contract and modification records. Dates are shown in source-field order and are not silently repaired.

  1. 01Notice publishedPublication timestamp on the held release11 Feb 2026
  2. 02Tender period endsTender-period field as published26 Nov 2025
  3. 03Contract startsContract-period field as published29 Mar 2026
  4. 04Contract endsContract-period field as published29 Mar 2028
SUPPLIER EVIDENCE

Published names and exact identifiers

A company profile appears only when this release carries a usable company number. Name-only suppliers remain name-only.

Published name only

Hambury Tilmond Ltd

No legal entity is inferred from this supplier name.

SOURCE

Contracts Finder release

Published 11 Feb 2026 · held through the daily award projection · Open Government Licence v3.0.

Inspect the official JSON release ↗