PERMANENT AWARD EVIDENCE

Printed Stationery (Print/Store/Deliver)

Companies House · published 8 Jan 2025. This page preserves the identifiers and current held fields for one Contracts Finder release; it is not an invoice, performance assessment or complete contract history.

Contracts Finder release ID35a0e231-ab94-4784-a234-307da89482d2-815352
Open Contracting ID (OCID)ocds-b5fd17-2a9a5c92-6bc3-4251-884a-98ff3f4ae828
Buyer identifierGB-CFS-305867
Release typetender
PUBLISHED COMMERCIAL FIELDS

Values stay separate.

A tender estimate and an award value answer different questions. Neither is treated as cash paid.

Award value
Not disclosed
award field
Tender value
£150,000
tender field
Procurement method
Open procedure (above threshold)
Category
goods
CPV
30199700
Printed stationery except forms
Delivery
Not stated
CF14 3UZ
PUBLISHED DESCRIPTION

What the notice says

Companies House is looking for a supplier to manufacture, store, administer, and distribute printed stationery (primarily envelopes). The contract requires the supplier to produce envelopes that meet detailed specifications and ensure appropriate packaging to prevent damage during transit. Envelopes must be delivered to Companies House Cardiff, with the supplier maintaining stock levels and managing stock to prevent obsolescence. Regular updates on stock levels are required. Deliveries will be scheduled weekly, with flexibility to adjust based on demand. The supplier is also expected to suggest efficiency improvements and environmentally friendly solutions. The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge: https://atamis-8005.my.site.com/s/Welcome Electronic submission URL: https://atamis-8005.my.site.com/s/Welcome

Tender statusactive
STAGE-DATE LEDGER

Reported dates, without an invented lifecycle.

The current projection contains one award release, not a verified chain of planning, tender, award, contract and modification records. Dates are shown in source-field order and are not silently repaired.

  1. 01Notice publishedPublication timestamp on the held release8 Jan 2025
  2. 02Tender period endsTender-period field as published7 Feb 2025
SUPPLIER EVIDENCE

Published names and exact identifiers

A company profile appears only when this release carries a usable company number. Name-only suppliers remain name-only.

No supplier is named in this projection. That does not prove the notice had no supplier in every source version.

SOURCE

Contracts Finder release

Published 8 Jan 2025 · held through the daily award projection · Open Government Licence v3.0.

Inspect the official JSON release ↗