UK GOVERNMENT CONTRACT AWARDS

Search UK government contract awards.
Keep the evidence attached.

Explore award notices published through Contracts Finder, then follow public-sector buyers, government suppliers, contract end dates, registered companies, charity links and regional context back to source.

Contracts Finder award records · not live tender opportunities or audited spend · source dates kept visible

Published awards79,974Contracts Finder notices
Supplier links88,858Names and published IDs
Charity records185,428Charity Commission register
Disclosed notice value£1.1tnGBP fields, not verified spend

FILTERED EXPLORER

award notices matching “NE”

60 results shown · award notices

How to read the records
31 Mar 2025goods

Phoenix Business Credits\t

awarded to Epaton Ltd

£27,781Published name only
31 Mar 2025services

Venue Management Services

awarded to Clarity Travel Limited · London

£400,000Published name only
31 Mar 2025works

Southern Gateway - Route 5

awarded to J Hopkins (Contractors) Ltd · England

£439,104Published name only
31 Mar 2025services

35633 values

awarded to SLYLINE · North East

£23,322Published name only
31 Mar 2025services

CCTV-Speed Analysis Tool - software

awarded to Best Evidence Technology

£102,500Published name only
31 Mar 2025services

Pool Re Annual Report 2025

awarded to CAVENDISH CONSULTING LIMITED · London

£34,0201 published company ID
31 Mar 2025services

35616 ABBEY PARK

awarded to SKYLINE · North East

£14,976Published name only
31 Mar 2025works

35585 - MOSAIC TO HOME

awarded to SKYLINE · North East

£58,032Published name only
31 Mar 2025services

IDT/ECU Case Management

awarded to Fivium Limited

£204,038Published name only
31 Mar 2025services

Trowbridge New Build Project

awarded to FULKERS LLP · South West

£36,5851 published company ID
31 Mar 2025services

Family Support Co-ordinators (CRN PH/2024/399)

awarded to YMCA North Staffordshire,ALICE (RELIEF OF POVERTY AND ADVANCEMENT OF COMMUNITY),Children and Families Staffordshire (trading name: 'Family,Just Family CIC

£1,200,000Published name only
31 Mar 2025goods

Checkpoint Firewalls - Fire

awarded to Softcat Ltd

Not disclosed1 published company ID
31 Mar 2025services

Business Rates

awarded to Avison Young · Yorkshire and the Humber

£75,0001 published company ID
31 Mar 2025services

IPG Strategic DevOps Partner

awarded to COGNIZANT WORLDWIDE LIMITED

£24,914,002Published name only
31 Mar 2025services

Long Arm Platform (CoLP)

awarded to Internet Investigation Solutions Ltd

£151,509Published name only
31 Mar 2025goods

Office Stationery & Paper

awarded to Banner Group Limited · South East

£1,000,0001 published company ID
31 Mar 2025services

35620 - SENSE COLLEGE

awarded to Skyline · North East

£59,592Published name only
31 Mar 2025goods

Framework for the Supply of IT Hardware and Peripherals

awarded to Getech Limited,Stone Technologies Ltd,Ballicom Limited,Dynamic Technologies Europe Ltd,Academia Limited,Thomas Stoner Supplies Limited,BDR Group Limited · North East

Not disclosed7 published company IDs
31 Mar 2025works

Minor Works Services (for schemes up to £1m ex vat)

awarded to Sendrig Construction Ltd,LIVECO Ltd t/a VEST Construction,Aptus Construction Ltd,Britcon (UK) Ltd,Geoffrey Robinson Ltd,Arcas Building Solutions Ltd · North East

£40,000,000Published name only
31 Mar 2025services

Business Analyst

awarded to Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited

£43,0771 published company ID
31 Mar 2025works

DDP00778 - R4 Gallows Hoist

awarded to The NEXUS Decommissioning Alliance

£100,265Published name only
28 Mar 2025services

Technology Partner

awarded to Medequip Assistive Technology Ltd

£10,406,168Published name only
Read totals carefully. Notice values may cover frameworks, amendments or multiple suppliers. They are not verified supplier revenue, invoiced spend or proof of delivery quality.

CHOOSE YOUR STARTING POINT

Four direct routes into the evidence.

Choose the organisation, market or overview closest to your question. Each route reconnects to the same source-governed notices.

PLACE CONTEXT

Where notices say work will be delivered

Only region-coded notices are shown. National and missing delivery fields stay outside the comparison.

FOLLOW THE QUESTION

What do you want to know?

Each answer explains the measure, opens the right report and leads back to the source records.

Browse all 20 questions →
Who wins UK government contracts?Suppliers →Which departments award contracts?Buyers →Which regions have most awards?Places →Which sectors receive most contracts?Markets →What are the biggest UK contract awards?Values →What can Contracts Finder data prove?Method →

THE EVIDENCE CHAIN

Names are labels.
Identifiers are evidence.

UK Public Money keeps the supplier name and identifier exactly as published. A Companies House number resolves to one register record; if that registered name conflicts with the notice, the discrepancy is flagged rather than silently joined.

  1. 01Award noticeContracts Finder title, buyer, date, category and disclosed value.
  2. 02Supplier evidencePublished supplier name and any GB-COH identifier supplied with it.
  3. 03Company & charity contextRegistered status and charity links, with name conflicts shown.
  4. 04Place contextONS statistics describe the area, not the contract's effect.

PROVENANCE

Every layer keeps its source date.